Gillette Handicap 2019

Reading Sailing Club

Gillette Handicap 2019

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st     Oppie 5381 Jemima   1642 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd     Laser 139425 Karen   1099 (12.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 25.0 7.0
3rd     Mirror S/H 70513 Ron   1380 4.0 (8.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 22.0 8.0
4th     Laser 200644 Mike T   1099 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 20.0 9.0
5th     Oppie 6490 Ed   1642 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 81.0 12.0
6th     COMET 587 Chris Hilson   1207 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) 4.0 136.0 12.0
7th     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1071 (15.0) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 98.0 21.0
8th     Solo 3105 Chris   1143 (10.0) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 8.3 OOD 8.0 95.3 23.3
9th     Laser 167595 Ralph   1099 5.0 11.0 8.0 OOD (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 148.0 24.0
10th     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1145 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) 96.0 24.0
11th     Leader 1196 Sally Stuart 1145 (26.0) (20.0 RET) 12.0 8.0 11.0 77.0 31.0
12th     Laser 319 Paul H   1099 (22.0) (15.0) 9.0 9.0 15.0 70.0 33.0
13th     Laser 100174 Mike Todd   1099 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (15.0) 11.0 10.0 110.0 33.0
14th     Laser 133541 Richard H   1099 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 162.0 38.0
15th     Radial 21 Sam   1145 (25.0) 17.0 11.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 129.0 42.0
16th     Topper 47751 Emily   1363 (16.0) 16.0 16.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 122.0 44.0
17th     Laser 123605 Rick   1099 (23.0) 13.0 18.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 129.0 44.0
18th     Laser 149627 Nigel Lacey   1099 (62.0 DNC) 15.3 OOD (17.0) 15.0 14.0 123.3 44.3
19th     Vago 1636 Adrian   1071 24.0 (62.0 DNC) 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 16.0 177.0 53.0
20th     Solo 3805 Newton   1143 7.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 194.0 70.0
21st     Lightening 285 Mike   1167 (62.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 204.0 80.0
22nd     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1099 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 213.0 89.0
23rd     Blaze 800 Simon   1027 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 18.0 OOD 222.0 98.0
24th     Solo 4143 Steve S   1143 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 251.0 127.0
25th     Leader 1138 Nev Mike 1145 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 251.0 127.0
26th     Vago 242 Mike Nick 1101 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 253.0 129.0
27th     Laser 13599 Elllen   1099 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 254.0 130.0
28th     Laser 49866 Ed Day   1099 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 7.0 255.0 131.0
29th     Aero 7 2161 Paul   1065 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 256.0 132.0
30th     Laser 161577 Hugh   1099 11.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 259.0 135.0
31st     Wanderer 476 Mike   1190 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 260.0 136.0
32nd     Laser 176801 Alistair   1099 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 260.0 136.0
33rd     Laser 171837 James   1099 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 261.0 137.0
34th     Laser 4.7 176337 Rhys   1207 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 262.0 138.0
35th     Wanderer 526 Rich Fisher   1190 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 17.0 265.0 141.0
36th     Oppie 5548 Phoebe   1642 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 265.0 141.0
37th     420 46535 Chris M   1111 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 266.0 142.0
38th     Vago 164 Alistair J   1071 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 266.0 142.0
39th     Laser 133324 Jeremy   1099 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 267.0 143.0
40th     Mirror 12089 Dave   1390 (62.0 DNC) 20.0 RET (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 268.0 144.0
40th     Solo 4143 Bob   1143 (62.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 268.0 144.0
42nd     Laser 13599 Joe   1099 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 268.0 144.0
43rd       147283       21.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 269.0 145.0
44th     Wayfarer 1002 John   1102 27.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 275.0 151.0
45th       157508       (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Radial 22 Andy   1142 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Laser 126305 Rick   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th       12908       (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Laser 4217 Ellen   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Solo 3705 Chris A   1143 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Radial 130333 Hadey   1142 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Laser Radial 186676 Curtis   1142 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Supernova 398 Paul H   1071 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Laser 195248 Mark   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Byte 2626 Peter   1195 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Topper 5893 Thomas   1358 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Oppie 5414 Edward   1655 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Laser 136036 Dave L   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Mirror 14279 Ron   1390 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Laser 68618 Simon   1098 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0
45th     Sport 14 537 Chris Carol 1070 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 310.0 186.0

Race 1 - 17/4/19 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Oppie 5381 Jemima   1642 37.56 2 0.34.39 1.0
2     Oppie 6490 Ed   1642 38.28 2 0.35.08 2.0
3     Leader 1138 Nev Mike 1145 40.32 3 0.35.24 3.0
4     Mirror S/H 70513 Ron   1380 49.13 3 0.35.40 4.0
5     Laser 167595 Ralph   1099 39.47 3 0.36.12 5.0
6     Laser 200644 Mike T   1099 41.16 3 0.37.33 6.0
7     Solo 3805 Newton   1143 43.29 3 0.38.03 7.0
8     Aero 7 2161 Paul   1065 41.35 3 0.39.03 8.0
9     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1145 44.54 3 0.39.13 9.0
10     Solo 3105 Chris   1143 44.57 3 0.39.20 10.0
11     Laser 161577 Hugh   1099 44.17 3 0.40.18 11.0
12     Laser 139425 Karen   1099 44.21 3 0.40.21 12.0
13     Laser 171837 James   1099 44.30 3 0.40.29 13.0
14     Laser 4.7 176337 Rhys   1207 49.39 3 0.41.08 14.0
15     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1071 44.08 3 0.41.12 15.0
16     Topper 47751 Emily   1363 38.01 2 0.41.50 16.0
17     Oppie 5548 Phoebe   1642 45.59 2 0.42.00 17.0
18     Laser 133541 Richard H   1099 46.50 3 0.42.37 18.0
19     Laser 133324 Jeremy   1099 47.24 3 0.43.08 19.0
20     Laser 13599 Joe   1099 47.43 3 0.43.25 20.0
21       147283       29.10 2 0.43.45 21.0
22     Laser 319 Paul H   1099 48.07 3 0.43.47 22.0
23     Laser 123605 Rick   1099 48.13 3 0.43.52 23.0
24     Vago 1636 Adrian   1071 49.22 3 0.46.06 24.0
25     Radial 21 Sam   1145 36.53 2 0.48.19 25.0
26     Leader 1196 Sally Stuart 1145 40.47 2 0.53.26 26.0
27     Wayfarer 1002 John   1102 43.00 2 0.58.32 27.0

Race 2 - 24/4/19 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Solo 3805 Newton   1143 40.50 3 0.35.43 1.0
2     Laser 139425 Karen   1099 39.30 3 0.35.57 2.0
3     Oppie 5381 Jemima   1642 59.28 3 0.36.13 3.0
4     Laser 200644 Mike T   1099 39.49 3 0.36.14 4.0
4     COMET 587 Chris Hilson   1207 OOD     4.0
6     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1145 41.40 3 0.36.23 5.0
7     Laser 13599 Elllen   1099 40.00 3 0.36.24 6.0
8     Oppie 6490 Ed   1642 60.52 3 0.37.04 7.0
9     Mirror S/H 70513 Ron   1380 53.35 3 0.38.50 8.0
10     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1071 42.06 3 0.39.19 9.0
11     Lightening 285 Mike   1167 46.04 3 0.39.28 10.0
12     Laser 167595 Ralph   1099 45.01 3 0.40.58 11.0
13     Laser 100174 Mike Todd   1099 OOD     12.0
13     Laser 176801 Alistair   1099 45.20 3 0.41.15 12.0
15     Laser 123605 Rick   1099 45.40 3 0.41.33 13.0
16     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1099 46.13 3 0.42.03 14.0
17     Laser 319 Paul H   1099 46.17 3 0.42.07 15.0
18     Laser 149627 Nigel Lacey   1099 OOD     15.3
19     Topper 47751 Emily   1363 60.05 3 0.44.05 16.0
20     Radial 21 Sam   1145 53.25 3 0.46.39 17.0
21     Leader 1196 Sally Stuart 1145 RET     20.0
21     Mirror 12089 Dave   1390 RET     20.0
21     Solo 4143 Bob   1143 DNF     20.0

Race 3 - 1/5/19 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 200644 Mike T   1099 42.5 2 0.38.18 1.0
2     Oppie 5381 Jemima   1642 33.13 1 0.40.28 2.0
3     Oppie 6490 Ed   1642 34.29 1 0.42.00 3.0
4     Laser 139425 Karen   1099 50.40 2 0.46.06 4.0
4     COMET 587 Chris Hilson   1207 OOD     4.0
6     Vago 242 Mike Nick 1101 53.03 2 0.48.11 5.0
7     Mirror S/H 70513 Ron   1380 69.54 2 0.50.39 6.0
8     Solo 3105 Chris   1143 60.44 2 0.53.08 7.0
9     Laser 167595 Ralph   1099 OOD     8.0
9     Lightening 285 Mike   1167 67.27 2 0.57.48 8.0
11     Laser 319 Paul H   1099 32.17 1 0.58.45 9.0
12     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1145 67.52 2 0.59.16 10.0
13     Radial 21 Sam   1145 34.09 1 0.59.39 11.0
14     Leader 1196 Sally Stuart 1145 68.33 2 0.59.52 12.0
15     Vago 1636 Adrian   1071 64.28 2 1.00.12 13.0
16     Laser 133541 Richard H   1099 68.02 2 1.01.54 14.0
17     Laser 100174 Mike Todd   1099 68.17 2 1.02.08 15.0
18     Topper 47751 Emily   1363 45.14 1 1.06.22 16.0
19     Laser 149627 Nigel Lacey   1099 76.43 2 1.09.48 17.0
20     Laser 123605 Rick   1099 79.27 2 1.12.18 18.0
20     Blaze 800 Simon   1027 OOD     18.0
20     Vago 164 Alistair J   1071 OOD     18.0

Race 4 - 8/5/19 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Laser 139425 Karen   1099 29.57 1 0.27.15 1.0
2     Mirror S/H 70513 Ron   1380 41.58 1 0.30.25 2.0
3     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1071 32.41 1 0.30.31 3.0
4     Laser 200644 Mike T   1099 34.09 1 0.31.04 4.0
5     Oppie 5381 Jemima   1642 52.52 1 0.32.12 5.0
6     Laser 133541 Richard H   1099 36.47 1 0.33.28 6.0
7     Oppie 6490 Ed   1642 57.23 1 0.34.57 7.0
8     Leader 1196 Sally Stuart 1145 41.39 1 0.36.23 8.0
9     Solo 3105 Chris   1143 OOD     8.3
10     Laser 319 Paul H   1099 42.08 1 0.38.20 9.0
11     Leader 1161 Dave Ann 1145 44.16 1 0.38.40 10.0
12     Laser 100174 Mike Todd   1099 46.15 1 0.42.05 11.0
13     Topper 47751 Emily   1363 57.42 1 0.42.20 12.0
14     Laser 123605 Rick   1099 47.25 1 0.43.09 13.0
15     Radial 21 Sam   1145 50.13 1 0.43.51 14.0
16     Laser 149627 Nigel Lacey   1099 51.31 1 0.46.53 15.0

Race 5 - 15/5/19 at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1     Oppie 5381 Jemima   1642 41.15 2 0.37.41 1.0
2     Mirror S/H 70513 Ron   1380 56.03 3 0.40.37 2.0
3     Solo 4143 Steve S   1143 47.05 3 0.41.12 3.0
4     COMET 587 Chris Hilson   1207 49.55 3 0.41.21 4.0
5     Laser 200644 Mike T   1099 46.26 3 0.42.15 5.0
6     Laser 139425 Karen   1099 46.56 3 0.42.42 6.0
7     Laser 49866 Ed Day   1099 49.58 3 0.45.28 7.0
8     Solo 3105 Chris   1143 52.09 3 0.45.38 8.0
9     Vago 242 Dean Nick 1071 49.02 3 0.45.47 9.0
10     Laser 100174 Mike Todd   1099 52.30 3 0.47.46 10.0
11     Leader 1196 Sally Stuart 1145 54.59 3 0.48.01 11.0
12     Wanderer 476 Mike   1190 38.33 2 0.48.36 12.0
13     Laser 163287 Jeremy   1099 53.54 3 0.49.03 13.0
14     Laser 149627 Nigel Lacey   1099 55.37 3 0.50.36 14.0
15     Laser 319 Paul H   1099 56.20 3 0.51.16 15.0
16     Vago 1636 Adrian   1071 55.53 3 0.52.11 16.0
17     Wanderer 526 Rich Fisher   1190 25.20 1 1.03.52 17.0
18     Blaze 800 Simon   1027 OOD     18.0
18     420 46535 Chris M   1111 DSQ     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com