Autumn Evening 2020

Reading Sailing Club

Autumn Evening

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
16/9/2020
Race 2
24/9/2020
Race 3
30/9/2020
Race 4
7/10/2020
Race 5
14/10/2020
Total Nett
1st Karen   Laser Radial   1147 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Newton   Laser 13599 1100 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 5.0
3rd Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 4.0 (7.0) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 34.0 8.0
4th Darren   Laser   1100 (19.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 33.0 9.0
5th Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 50.0 12.0
6th Emily   Laser 4.7   1208 (7.0) (8.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0 28.0 13.0
7th Rick   Laser   1100 5.0 (9.0) (11.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 38.0 18.0
8th Chris   Comet 587 1210 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 65.0 27.0
9th Nigel   Laser   1100 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 27.0
10th Jeremy   Laser   1100 9.0 (10.5) 8.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 56.5 27.0
11th Dean Nick Vago   1101 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 69.0 31.0
12th Sally   Comet   1210 (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 71.0 33.0
13th Phoebe   Oppie   1642 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 19.0 DNC 71.0 33.0
14th Rich   Comet Duo   1178 (19.0 DNC) 10.5 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 75.5 37.5
15th Ron   Mirror S/H 70153 1380 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 44.0
16th Mike Sally Leader No Spinnaker   1145 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 84.0 46.0
17th Sally Mike Leader No Spinnaker   1145 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
18th Will   Solo   1143 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0

Race 1 - 16/9/2020 at 17:30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karen   Laser Radial   1147 43.40 4 0.38.04 1.0
2 Newton   Laser 13599 1100 43.20 4 0.39.24 2.0
3 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 43.21 4 0.39.25 3.0
4 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 45.27 4 0.39.42 4.0
5 Rick   Laser   1100 44.45 4 0.40.41 5.0
6 Ron   Mirror S/H 70153 1380 45.28 3 0.43.56 6.0
7 Emily   Laser 4.7   1208 53.12 4 0.44.02 7.0
8 Mike Sally Leader No Spinnaker   1145 53.07 4 0.46.23 8.0
9 Jeremy   Laser   1100 52.50 4 0.48.02 9.0
10 Nigel   Laser   1100 56.00 4 0.50.55 10.0
11 Will   Solo   1143 46.28 3 0.54.12 11.0

Race 2 - 24/9/2020 at 17:30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris   Comet 587 1210 55.06 4 0.45.32 1.0
2 Newton   Laser 13599 1100 51.01 4 0.46.23 2.0
3 Karen   Laser Radial   1147 53.58 4 0.47.03 3.0
4 Sally   Comet   1210 57.12 4 0.47.16 4.0
5 Darren   Laser   1100 52.41 4 0.47.54 5.0
6 Dean Nick Vago   1101 53.03 4 0.48.11 6.0
7 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 55.32 4 0.48.30 7.0
8 Emily   Laser 4.7   1208 60.18 4 0.49.55 8.0
9 Rick   Laser   1100 54.58 4 0.49.58 9.0
10 Jeremy   Laser   1100 55.27 4 0.50.25 10.5
10 Rich   Comet Duo   1178 59.24 4 0.50.25 10.5
12 Nigel   Laser   1100 60.22 4 0.54.53 12.0

Race 3 - 30/9/2020 at 17:30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karen   Laser Radial   1147 43.08 7 0.37.36 1.0
2 Emily   Laser 4.7   1208 45.28 7 0.37.38 2.0
3 Newton   Laser 13599 1100 41.43 7 0.37.55 3.0
4 Darren   Laser   1100 43.31 7 0.39.34 4.0
5 Phoebe   Oppie   1642 49.01 5 0.41.48 5.0
6 Dean Nick Vago   1101 46.27 7 0.42.11 6.0
7 Chris   Comet 587 1210 43.57 6 0.42.23 7.0
8 Jeremy   Laser   1100 46.42 7 0.42.27 8.0
9 Nigel   Laser   1100 41.46 6 0.44.18 9.0
10 Rick   Laser   1100 DNF     11.0

Race 4 - 7/10/2020 at 17:30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Laser 13599 1100 37.32 2 0.34.07 1.0
2 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 42.33 2 0.37.10 2.0
3 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 42.16 2 0.38.25 3.0
4 Darren   Laser   1100 42.23 2 0.38.32 4.0
5 Karen   Laser Radial   1147 44.21 2 0.38.40 5.0
6 Rick   Laser   1100 44.59 2 0.40.54 6.0
7 Emily   Laser 4.7   1208 50.04 2 0.41.27 7.0
8 Rich   Comet Duo   1178 50.17 2 0.42.41 8.0
9 Phoebe   Oppie   1642 35.50 1 0.43.39 9.0
10 Jeremy   Laser   1100 48.49 2 0.44.23 10.0
11 Sally Mike Leader No Spinnaker   1145 52.12 2 0.45.35 11.0

Race 5 - 14/10/2020 at 17:30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Darren   Laser   1100 34.52 4 0.31.42 1.0
2 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 36.20 4 0.31.44 2.0
3 Karen   Laser Radial   1147 36.27 4 0.31.47 3.0
4 Emily   Laser 4.7   1208 38.33 4 0.31.55 4.0
5 Newton   Laser 13599 1100 35.21 4 0.32.08 5.0
6 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 35.47 4 0.32.32 6.0
7 Rick   Laser   1100 36.49 4 0.33.28 7.0
8 Nigel   Laser   1100 37.33 4 0.34.08 8.0
9 Sally   Comet   1210 DNF     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com