Lex Cup 2020

Reading Sailing Club

Lex Cup 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
31/8/2020
Race 2
31/8/2020
Race 4
31/8/2020
Race 4
31/8/2020
Race 5
31/8/2020
Total Nett
1st Teddy   Laser   1100 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Ron   Mirror   1380 (13.0) 5.5 1.0 3.0 1.0 23.5 10.5
3rd Chris   Comet 587 1210 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
4th Joules   Mirror   1380 (14.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 30.0 16.0
5th Newton   Solo   1143 4.0 1.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
6th Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 6.0 8.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 36.0 24.0
7th Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 11.0 5.5 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 37.5 25.5
8th Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 1.0 3.0 (13.0) 13.0 9.0 39.0 26.0
9th Richard   Laser 195218 1100 (12.0) 10.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 45.0 33.0
10th Mike T   Laser   1100 7.0 2.0 16.0 10.0 (18.0 DNF) 53.0 35.0
11th Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1147 8.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) 11.0 52.0 38.0
12th Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker   1145 9.0 (15.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 55.0 40.0
13th Sally   Comet   1210 5.0 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNF) 14.0 60.0 42.0
14th Darren   Laser   1100 10.0 16.0 (17.0) 5.0 13.0 61.0 44.0
15th Aileen   Comet   1210 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 7.0 12.0 63.0 48.0
16th Jemima Bea Feva   1240 (16.0) 13.0 7.0 15.0 15.0 66.0 50.0
17th Rick   Laser   1100 (18.0) 17.0 14.0 18.0 DNF 16.0 83.0 65.0
18th Lottie   Laser   1100 19.0 18.0 18.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 95.0 75.0
19th Alfie   Oppie   1660 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 97.0 77.0

Race 1 - 31/8/2020 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 26.44 2 0.24.18 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 587 1210 32.00 2 0.26.27 2.0
3 Teddy   Laser   1100 29.49 2 0.27.06 3.0
4 Newton   Solo   1143 31.19 2 0.27.24 4.0
5 Sally   Comet   1210 34.03 2 0.28.08 5.0
6 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 31.22 2 0.28.31 6.0
7 Mike T   Laser   1100 31.27 2 0.28.35 7.0
8 Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1147 32.55 2 0.28.42 8.0
9 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker   1145 33.05 2 0.28.54 9.0
10 Darren   Laser   1100 32.13 2 0.29.17 10.0
11 Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 32.23 2 0.29.26 11.0
12 Richard   Laser 195218 1100 33.10 2 0.30.09 12.0
13 Ron   Mirror   1380 44.23 2 0.32.10 13.0
14 Joules   Mirror   1380 49.57 2 0.36.12 14.0
15 Aileen   Comet   1210 48.07 2 0.39.46 15.0
16 Jemima Bea Feva   1240 49.57 2 0.40.17 16.0
17 Alfie   Oppie   1660 33.55 1 0.40.52 17.0
18 Rick   Laser   1100 50.30 2 0.45.55 18.0
19 Lottie   Laser   1100 25.32 1 0.46.25 19.0

Race 2 - 31/8/2020 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo   1143 22.27 2 0.19.38 1.0
2 Mike T   Laser   1100 21.42 2 0.19.44 2.0
3 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 23.33 2 0.21.25 3.0
4 Teddy   Laser   1100 23.51 2 0.21.41 4.0
5 Ron   Mirror   1380 30.34 2 0.22.09 5.5
5 Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 24.22 2 0.22.09 5.5
7 Joules   Mirror   1380 30.47 2 0.22.18 7.0
8 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 24.46 2 0.22.31 8.0
9 Chris   Comet 587 1210 27.26 2 0.22.40 9.0
10 Richard   Laser 195218 1100 25.25 2 0.23.06 10.0
11 Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1147 29.02 2 0.25.19 11.0
12 Sally   Comet   1210 30.45 2 0.25.25 12.0
13 Jemima Bea Feva   1240 31.32 2 0.25.26 13.0
14 Aileen   Comet   1210 30.50 2 0.25.29 14.0
15 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker   1145 29.52 2 0.26.05 15.0
16 Darren   Laser   1100 30.21 2 0.27.35 16.0
17 Rick   Laser   1100 31.57 2 0.29.03 17.0
18 Lottie   Laser   1100 32.53 2 0.29.54 18.0

Race 4 - 31/8/2020 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ron   Mirror   1380 28.39 2 0.20.46 1.0
2 Teddy   Laser   1100 23.35 2 0.21.26 2.0
3 Joules   Mirror   1380 29.57 2 0.21.42 3.0
4 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 24.45 2 0.22.30 4.0
5 Chris   Comet 587 1210 27.19 2 0.22.35 5.0
6 Richard   Laser 195218 1100 25.10 2 0.22.53 6.0
7 Jemima Bea Feva   1240 28.35 2 0.23.03 7.0
8 Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1147 26.46 2 0.23.20 8.0
9 Newton   Solo   1143 26.41 2 0.23.21 9.0
10 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker   1145 27.08 2 0.23.42 10.0
11 Sally   Comet   1210 28.50 2 0.23.50 11.0
12 Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 26.15 2 0.23.52 12.0
13 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 26.20 2 0.23.56 13.0
14 Rick   Laser   1100 26.25 2 0.24.01 14.0
15 Aileen   Comet   1210 29.10 2 0.24.06 15.0
16 Mike T   Laser   1100 26.33 2 0.24.08 16.0
17 Darren   Laser   1100 27.26 2 0.24.56 17.0
18 Lottie   Laser   1100 30.03 2 0.27.19 18.0

Race 4 - 31/8/2020 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Joules   Mirror   1380 23.13 1 0.16.49 1.0
2 Teddy   Laser   1100 19.21 1 0.17.35 2.0
3 Ron   Mirror   1380 25.08 1 0.18.13 3.0
4 Chris   Comet 587 1210 22.26 1 0.18.32 4.0
5 Darren   Laser   1100 20.48 1 0.18.55 5.0
6 Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 21.10 1 0.19.15 6.0
7 Aileen   Comet   1210 23.22 1 0.19.19 7.0
8 Newton   Solo   1143 22.15 1 0.19.28 8.0
9 Richard   Laser 195218 1100 21.29 1 0.19.32 9.0
10 Mike T   Laser   1100 21.59 1 0.19.59 10.0
11 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker   1145 25.03 1 0.21.53 11.0
12 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 24.20 1 0.22.07 12.0
13 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 25.05 1 0.22.48 13.0
14 Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1147 26.59 1 0.23.32 14.0
15 Jemima Bea Feva   1240 29.21 1 0.23.40 15.0
16 Sally   Comet   1210 DNF     18.0
16 Rick   Laser   1100 DNF     18.0

Race 5 - 31/8/2020 at 11:00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ron   Mirror   1380 42.37 2 0.30.53 1.0
2 Teddy   Laser   1100 35.45 2 0.32.30 2.0
3 Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 37.04 2 0.33.42 3.0
4 Chris   Comet 587 1210 41.06 2 0.33.58 4.0
5 Joules   Mirror   1380 47.10 2 0.34.11 5.0
6 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 38.28 2 0.34.58 6.0
7 Newton   Solo   1143 41.05 2 0.35.57 7.0
8 Richard   Laser 195218 1100 40.28 2 0.36.47 8.0
9 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 40.37 2 0.36.55 9.0
10 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker   1145 43.58 2 0.38.24 10.0
11 Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1147 44.52 2 0.39.07 11.0
12 Aileen   Comet   1210 47.33 2 0.39.18 12.0
13 Darren   Laser   1100 43.50 2 0.39.51 13.0
14 Sally   Comet   1210 57.10 2 0.47.15 14.0
15 Jemima Bea Feva   1240 58.45 2 0.47.23 15.0
16 Rick   Laser   1100 55.52 2 0.50.47 16.0
17 Mike T   Laser   1100 DNF     18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com