Frostbite Handicap 2021

Reading Sailing Club

FrostbiteH2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
12/12/21
Race 2
19/12/21
Race 3
9/01/22
Race 4
16/01/22
Total Nett
1st Chris   Comet 587 1210 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0
2nd Roland S   Solo 5470 1142 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 1.0 3.0 3.3 OOD (6.0) 13.3 7.3
4th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 7.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 23.0 12.0
5th Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 4.0 7.0 RET (12.0) 8.0 31.0 19.0
6th Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 72.0 23.0
7th Paul W   Morbic   1400 (15.0) 7.0 RET 14.0 13.0 RET 49.0 34.0
8th Darren   Laser 176840 1100 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.5 49.0 DNC 104.5 55.5
9th James   Laser 171837 1100 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 49.0 DNC 107.0 58.0
10th Paul R   RS AERO 7 2161 1065 (49.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 49.0 DNC 107.0 58.0
11th Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 110.0 61.0
12th Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 116.0 67.0
13th Karen   laser radial 139425 1147 10.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 10.0 49.0 DNC 118.0 69.0
14th Mike T Alex 470 N/S 868 1003 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 7.0 119.0 70.0
15th Rick   Laser 157508 1100 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 49.0 DNC 121.0 72.0
16th Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 152.0 103.0
17th Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 153.0 104.0
18th Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 154.0 105.0
19th William   Topper 48683 1365 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 158.0 109.0
20th Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 159.0 110.0
21st Chris B Toby B Topaz Omega   1075 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 RET 160.0 111.0
21st Rick Lottie RS200 N/S 376 1090 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 RET 160.0 111.0
23rd Jeremy   Laser 163287 1100 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 160.0 111.0
24th Alex Mike T 470 N/S 868 1003 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 162.0 113.0
24th Jewels   Mirror(S/H)   1380 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 162.0 113.0
24th Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 162.0 113.0
27th Dan S   Laser Pico 7 1330 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 163.0 114.0
28th Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 17.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 164.0 115.0
29th Richard   Laser 195218 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Sally   Comet 676 1210 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Adrian   Laser Rooster 601 1045 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Hattie   Laser 39355 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Christine   Mirror(S/H) 22762 1380 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th James   RS 300 509 970 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Jon Rick RS200 N/S 376 1090 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Steve S   Blaze 669 1033 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Rhys   Laser Radial 171837 1147 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Alex S   TOPPER RSC 5 1365 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Rich         (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Gareth   Laser 154701 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Richard F   Comet 213 1210 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Jess   laser 178686 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Martin   laser radial 22 1147 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Jasmine   TOPPER 33008 1365 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Nigel   Laser 149627 1100 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Thomas Jasmine RS FEVA XL 1916 1244 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
29th Lucy   Laser 4.7 ? 1208 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0

Race 1 - 12/12/21 at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 38.0 4 0.34.33 1.0
2 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 38.49 4 0.35.17 2.0
3 Roland S   Solo 5470 1142 41.25 4 0.36.16 3.0
4 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 39.36 4 0.36.20 4.0
5 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 42.20 4 0.36.58 5.0
6 James   Laser 171837 1100 41.51 4 0.38.03 6.0
7 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 46.08 4 0.38.08 7.0
8 Chris   Comet 587 1210 46.54 4 0.38.46 8.0
9 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 40.08 3 0.38.47 9.0
10 Karen   laser radial 139425 1147 OOD     10.0
10 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 42.50 4 0.38.56 10.0
12 William   Topper 48683 1365 40.02 3 0.39.06 11.0
13 Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 43.06 4 0.39.11 12.0
14 Jeremy   Laser 163287 1100 43.24 4 0.39.27 13.0
15 Mike T Alex 470 N/S 868 1003 40.10 4 0.40.03 14.0
16 Paul W   Morbic   1400 42.30 3 0.40.29 15.0
17 Dan S   Laser Pico 7 1330 45.31 3 0.45.38 16.0
18 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 OOD     17.0

Race 2 - 19/12/21 at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris   Comet 587 1210 32.38 1 0.26.58 1.0
2 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 32.42 1 0.27.01 2.0
3 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 35.51 1 0.32.35 3.0
4 Roland S   Solo 5470 1142 46.22 1 0.40.36 4.0
5 Paul R   RS AERO 7 2161 1065 OOD     4.5
6 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 RET     7.0
6 Paul W   Morbic   1400 RET     7.0

Race 3 - 9/01/22 at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris   Comet 587 1210 40.38 3 0.33.35 1.0
2 Roland S   Solo 5470 1142 39.57 3 0.34.59 2.0
3 James   Laser 171837 1100 39.13 3 0.35.39 3.0
4 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 OOD     3.3
5 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 39.38 3 0.36.02 4.5
5 Paul R   RS AERO 7 2161 1065 38.23 3 0.36.02 4.5
7 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 39.58 3 0.36.20 6.0
8 Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 40.10 3 0.36.31 7.0
9 Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 41.46 3 0.36.34 8.0
10 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 42.07 3 0.36.47 9.0
11 Karen   laser radial 139425 1147 42.17 3 0.36.52 10.0
12 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 46.08 3 0.38.08 11.0
13 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 41.52 3 0.38.25 12.0
14 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 42.22 3 0.38.31 13.0
15 Paul W   Morbic   1400 41.11 2 0.44.08 14.0
16 Alex Mike T 470 N/S 868 1003 OOD     15.0
16 Jewels   Mirror(S/H)   1380 OOD     15.0
16 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 OOD     15.0

Race 4 - 16/01/22 at 11.00am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris   Comet 587 1210 30.39 1 0.25.20 1.0
2 Roland S   Solo 5470 1142 30.09 1 0.26.24 2.0
3 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 32.06 1 0.26.32 3.0
4 Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 30.27 1 0.26.40 4.0
5 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 33.42 1 0.27.54 5.0
6 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 31.42 1 0.28.49 6.0
7 Mike T Alex 470 N/S 868 1003 30.07 1 0.30.02 7.0
8 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 33.49 1 0.31.01 8.0
9 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 35.48 1 0.31.16 9.0
9 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 OOD     9.0
11 Paul W   Morbic   1400 RET     13.0
11 Chris B Toby B Topaz Omega   1075 RET     13.0
11 Rick Lottie RS200 N/S 376 1090 RET     13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com