Frostbite Pursuit 2021

Reading Sailing Club

FrostbiteP2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
12/12/21
Race 2
19/12/21
Race 3
9/01/22
Race 4
16/01/22
Total Nett
1st Chris   Comet 587 1210 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Roland   Solo 5470 1142 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd Aileen   Comet 150 1210 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 16.0 9.0
4th Chris K   Laser   1100 3.0 4.0 4.7 OOD (7.0) 18.7 11.7
5th Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 19.0 12.0
6th Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 77.0 24.0
7th Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 89.0 36.0
8th Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 110.0 57.0
9th Paul R   RS AERO 7 2161 1065 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 53.0 DNC 116.0 63.0
10th Karen   Laser 139425 1100 6.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) 6.0 53.0 DNC 118.0 65.0
11th Mike T Alex 470 N/S 868 1003 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 8.0 120.0 67.0
12th James   Laser 171837 1100 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 DNC 124.0 71.0
13th Darren   Laser 176840 1100 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 53.0 DNC 126.0 73.0
14th Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 11.0 OOD (53.0 DNC) 11.0 53.0 DNC 128.0 75.0
15th Rick   Laser 157508 1100 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 53.0 DNC 129.0 76.0
16th Ron   MIRROR (S/H) 70513 1380 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 134.0 81.0
17th Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 164.0 111.0
18th Mike T   laser 200644 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 167.0 114.0
19th Rick Lottie RS200 N/S 376 1090 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 169.0 116.0
20th Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC 169.0 116.0
21st Chris B Toby B Omega   1075 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 11.0 170.0 117.0
22nd Adrian         11.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 170.0 117.0
23rd William   Topper 48683 1365 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 171.0 118.0
24th Dan S         15.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 174.0 121.0
25th Alex Mike T 470   973 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 175.0 122.0
25th Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 175.0 122.0
25th Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 53.0 DNC 175.0 122.0
28th Richard   Laser 195218 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Sally   Comet 676 1210 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Chris   Laser 136028 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Steve S   Blaze 669 1033 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Adrian   Laser Rooster 601 1045 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Alistair S   Laser 151125 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Dermot   Laser 165634 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th James   RS 300 509 970 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Rebecca   Laser Pico 7 1330 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Martin   laser radial 22 1147 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th       106   (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Rhys   Laser Radial 171837 1147 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Alex S   TOPPER RSC 5 1365 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Frances   Topper 48683 1365 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Dan   Laser Pico 6 1330 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Carston   Laser Radial 23 1147 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Chris   MIRROR (S/H) 22762 1380 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Hattie   Laser 39255 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Alexandra Mike T 470 N/S 33008 1003 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Jasmine   TOPPER 33008 1365 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Nigel   laser 149627 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Ken P   Laser 154698 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Gareth         (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Richard F   comet 213 1210 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0
28th Jess   Laser 178686 1100 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 212.0 159.0

Race 1 - 12/12/21 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 1 1.0
2 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 2 2.0
3 Chris K   Laser   1100 3 3.0
4 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 4 4.0
5 Chris   Comet 587 1210 5 5.0
6 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 OOD 6.0
6 Mike T Alex 470 N/S 868 1003 6 6.0
8 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 7 7.0
9 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 8 8.0
10 James   Laser 171837 1100 9 9.0
11 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 10 10.0
12 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 OOD 11.0
12 Adrian         11 11.0
14 William   Topper 48683 1365 12 12.0
15 Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 13 13.0
16 Ron   MIRROR (S/H) 70513 1380 14 14.0
17 Dan S         15 15.0

Race 2 - 19/12/21 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 1 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 587 1210 2 2.0
3 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 3 3.0
4 Chris K   Laser   1100 4 4.0
5 Paul R   RS AERO 7 2161 1065 OOD 5.0
5 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 5 5.0
7 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 6 6.0

Race 3 - 9/01/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris   Comet 587 1210 1 1.0
2 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 2 2.0
3 Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 3 3.0
4 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 4 4.0
5 Chris K   Laser   1100 OOD 4.7
6 Paul R   RS AERO 7 2161 1065 5 5.0
7 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 6 6.0
8 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 7 7.0
9 Mike T   laser 200644 1100 8 8.0
10 James   Laser 171837 1100 9 9.0
11 Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 10 10.0
12 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 11 11.0
13 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 12 12.0
14 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 13 13.0
15 Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 14 14.0
16 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 RET 16.0
16 Alex Mike T 470   973 OOD 16.0
16 Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 OOD 16.0
16 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 OOD 16.0

Race 4 - 16/01/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 1 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 587 1210 2 2.0
3 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 3 3.0
4 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 4 4.0
5 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 5 5.0
6 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 6 6.0
7 Chris K   Laser   1100 7 7.0
8 Mike T Alex 470 N/S 868 1003 8 8.0
9 Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 9 9.0
10 Rick Lottie RS200 N/S 376 1090 10 10.0
11 Chris B Toby B Omega   1075 11 11.0
12 Ron   MIRROR (S/H) 70513 1380 OOD 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com