Spring 2021

Reading Sailing Club

Spring H2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
4/4/2021
Race 2
11/4/2021
Race 3
18/4/2021
Race 4
25/4/2021
Race 5
09/05/21
Total Nett
1st Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 OOD 62.0 5.0
2nd Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 (9.0) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 2.5 67.5 8.5
3rd Darren   Laser 176840 1100 (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.5 16.5 8.5
4th Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 1.0 6.0 3.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 110.5 10.5
5th Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 110.5 10.5
6th Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 4.5 OOD 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) 113.5 13.5
7th Chris   Comet 876 1210 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 (14.0 DSQ) 10.0 38.0 14.0
8th Jon   Laser 151634 1100 8.0 (11.0) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 76.0 15.0
9th Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 28.0 15.0
10th Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 7.0 6.3 OOD (50.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 75.3 17.3
11th Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 (10.0) 8.3 OOD 6.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 83.3 23.3
12th Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 9.0 OOD (12.0) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 86.0 24.0
13th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 4.0 15.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 127.0 27.0
14th Paul W   Morbic   1400 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 131.0 31.0
15th James   Laser 171837 1100 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 10.5 OOD 8.0 131.5 31.5
16th Rick   Laser 157508 1100 12.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 137.0 37.0
17th Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 167.0 67.0
18th Hilary Chris WAYFARER   1102 10.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 170.0 70.0
19th Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 (50.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 173.0 73.0
20th Paul   Aero 7   1065 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 1.0 201.0 101.0
21st Hugh   Laser 161577 1100 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
22nd Rhys   Laser 4.7 166423 1208 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 207.0 107.0
23rd William   Laser Radial 169989 1147 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 209.0 109.0
24th Sally Mike Leader No Spinnaker 1255 1145 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 211.0 111.0
25th Sally   Comet 676 1210 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 212.0 112.0
26th     Laser 136028 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 14.0 DSQ 50.0 DNC 214.0 114.0
27th Adrian B   Crescent 378 1200 (50.0 DNC) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 216.0 116.0
28th Lottie   Laser Radial 123605 1147 (50.0 DNC) 17.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 217.0 117.0
29th Peter   Entrprise 22326 1108 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Nev   Comet 264 1210 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Thomas   Laser Radial   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Dean   Vago   1101 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Adrian B   Crescent   1200 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th           (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th James   Laser Radial   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Steve   Laser Radial   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Dave R Nicky National 12 3476 1089 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Nicky Dave National 12 3476 1089 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Mike N   Leader No Spinnaker   1145 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Jamie   Laser   1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Steve   Laser   1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Chris K   Laser   1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Will S   Solo 4915 1142 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Ted   Laser 4.7   1208 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Hadey   Laser Radial   1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Jeremy   Laser   1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Phoebe   Oppie 5548 1642 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
29th Jess   Laser   1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 250.0 150.0

Race 1 - 4/4/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 31.33 1 0.28.41 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 876 1210 37.18 1 0.30.50 2.0
3 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 34.23 1 0.31.15 3.0
4 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 39.35 1 0.32.43 4.0
5 Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 OOD     4.5
6 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 39.33 1 0.32.44 5.0
7 Hugh   Laser 161577 1100 36.36 1 0.33.16 6.0
8 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 37.18 1 0.34.13 7.0
9 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 37.51 1 0.34.25 8.0
10 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 39.30 1 0.34.26 9.0
10 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 OOD     9.0
12 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 39.33 1 0.34.32 10.0
12 Hilary Chris WAYFARER   1102 OOD     10.0
14 Paul W   Morbic   1400 48.59 1 0.34.59 11.0
15 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 40.44 1 0.37.02 12.0

Race 2 - 11/4/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 44.17 6 0.40.15 1.0
2 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 46.16 6 0.40.20 2.0
3 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 45.15 6 0.41.08 3.0
4 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 47.14 6 0.41.11 4.0
5 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 41.41 5 0.41.24 5.0
6 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 46.08 6 0.41.56 6.0
7 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 OOD     6.3
8 Rhys   Laser 4.7 166423 1208 42.16 5 0.41.59 7.0
9 Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 48.18 5 0.42.00 8.0
10 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 OOD     8.3
11 William   Laser Radial 169989 1147 48.30 6 0.42.17 9.0
12 Chris   Comet 876 1210 42.45 5 0.42.24 10.0
13 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 46.47 6 0.42.32 11.0
14 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 49.01 5 0.42.37 12.0
15 James   Laser 171837 1100 47.11 6 0.42.54 13.0
16 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 47.31 6 0.43.12 14.0
17 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 48.49 5 0.48.25 15.0
18 Adrian B   Crescent 378 1200 40.19 4 0.50.24 16.0
19 Lottie   Laser Radial 123605 1147 41.37 4 0.54.25 17.0
20 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 DNF     19.0

Race 3 - 18/4/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 31.46 3 0.28.53 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 876 1210 38.43 3 0.32.00 2.0
3 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 36.58 3 0.32.14 3.0
4 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 OOD     3.5
5 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 35.43 3 0.32.28 4.0
6 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 36.18 3 0.33.00 5.0
7 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 39.34 3 0.34.33 6.0
8 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 32.09 2 0.39.55 7.0
9 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 32.33 2 0.40.21 8.0
10 Paul W   Morbic   1400 37.41 2 0.40.23 9.0
11 Hilary Chris WAYFARER   1102 31.34 2 0.42.58 10.0
12 Sally Mike Leader No Spinnaker 1255 1145 OOD     11.0

Race 4 - 25/4/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 44.10 4 0.40.00 1.0
2 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 44.11 5 0.40.10 2.0
3 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 45.18 5 0.41.11 3.0
4 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 47.33 5 0.41.27 4.0
5 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 51.12 5 0.42.23 5.0
6 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 47.37 4 0.43.08 6.0
7 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 47.32 5 0.43.13 7.0
8 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 47.07 5 0.43.14 8.0
9 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 50.24 5 0.44.01 9.0
10 Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 48.30 5 0.44.05 10.0
11 James   Laser 171837 1100 OOD     10.5
12 Paul W   Morbic   1400 42.02 2 1.15.04 11.0
13 Chris   Comet 876 1210 DSQ     14.0
13     Laser 136028 1100 DSQ     14.0

Race 5 - 09/05/21 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul   Aero 7   1065 42.06 3 0.39.32 1.0
2 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 48.00 3 0.41.51 2.5
2 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 46.02 3 0.41.51 2.5
4 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 OOD     3.0
5 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 OOD     3.5
6 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 45.43 3 0.41.57 4.0
7 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 46.20 3 0.42.07 5.0
8 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 52.32 3 0.43.29 6.0
9 Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 48.54 3 0.44.27 7.0
10 James   Laser 171837 1100 49.30 3 0.45.00 8.0
11 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 42.55 2 0.46.39 9.0
12 Chris   Comet 876 1210 56.45 3 0.46.54 10.0
13 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 58.34 3 0.53.15 11.0
14 Sally   Comet 676 1210 OOD     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com