Spring Pursuit 2021

Reading Sailing Club

Spring P2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
4/4/2021
Race 2
11/4/2021
Race 3
18/4/2021
Race 4
25/4/2021
Race 5
9/05/21
Total Nett
1st Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 (10.0) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 64.0 5.0
2nd Chris   Comet 876 1210 2.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0) (6.0) 23.0 7.0
3rd Darren   Laser 176840 1100 (6.0) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 8.0
4th Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 OOD 69.0 11.0
5th Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 4.0 4.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 65.0 11.0
6th Jon   Laser 151634 1100 (8.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 70.0 13.0
7th Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 7.0 3.0 5.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 113.0 15.0
8th Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 5.0 5.3 OOD 5.0 (6.0) (49.0 DNC) 70.3 15.3
9th Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 9.0 (13.0) 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 44.0 21.0
10th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 1.0 (15.0) 9.0 15.0 RET (49.0 DNC) 89.0 25.0
11th Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (15.0 RET) 10.0 OOD 89.0 25.0
12th James   Laser 171837 1100 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.5 OOD 9.0 126.5 28.5
13th Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 12.3 OOD (18.0) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 98.3 31.3
14th Rick   Laser 157508 1100 11.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 131.0 33.0
15th Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 132.0 34.0
16th Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 156.0 58.0
17th Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 6.0 OOD 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 159.0 61.0
18th Hilary Chris WAYFARER   1102 7.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 161.0 63.0
19th Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 165.0 67.0
20th Paul   Aero 7   1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 197.0 99.0
21st Hugh   Laser 161577 1100 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 199.0 101.0
22nd       136028   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 203.0 105.0
23rd Sally Mike Leader No Spinnaker 1255 1145 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 207.0 109.0
24th William   Laser Radial 169989 1147 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 207.0 109.0
25th Sally   Comet 676 1210 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 OOD 208.0 110.0
26th Adrian B   Crescent 378 1200 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 208.0 110.0
27th Rhys   Laser 4.7 166423 1208 (49.0 DNC) 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 212.0 114.0
28th Lottie   Laser Radial 123605 1147 (49.0 DNC) 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 213.0 115.0
29th Jeremy   Laser   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Peter   Entrprise 22326 1108 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Nev   Comet 264 1210 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Thomas   Laser Radial   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Dean   Vago   1101 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Adrian B   Crescent   1200 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th James   Laser Radial   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Steve   Laser Radial   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Dave R Nicky National 12 3476 1089 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Nicky Dave National 12 3476 1089 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Phoebe   Oppie 5548 1642 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Jess   Laser   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Chris K   Laser   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Will S   Solo 4915 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Ted   Laser 4.7   1208 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Hadey   Laser Radial   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Mike N   Leader No Spinnaker   1145 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Jamie   Laser   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0
29th Steve   Laser   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 245.0 147.0

Race 1 - 4/4/2021 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 1 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 876 1210 2 2.0
3 Hugh   Laser 161577 1100 3 3.0
4 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 4 4.0
5 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 5 5.0
6 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 6 6.0
6 Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 OOD 6.0
8 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 7 7.0
8 Hilary Chris WAYFARER   1102 OOD 7.0
10 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 8 8.0
11 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 9 9.0
12 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 10 10.0
13 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 11 11.0
14 Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 12 12.0
15 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 OOD 12.3

Race 2 - 11/4/2021 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 1 1.0
2 Chris   Comet 876 1210 2 2.0
3 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 3 3.0
4 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 OOD 4.0
4 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 4 4.0
6 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 5 5.0
7 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 OOD 5.3
8 Jewels   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 6 6.0
9 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 7 7.0
10 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 8 8.0
11 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 9 9.0
12 James   Laser 171837 1100 10 10.0
13 William   Laser Radial 169989 1147 11 11.0
14 Adrian B   Crescent 378 1200 12 12.0
15 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 13 13.0
16 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 14 14.0
17 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 15 15.0
18 Rhys   Laser 4.7 166423 1208 16 16.0
19 Lottie   Laser Radial 123605 1147 17 17.0
20 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 18 18.0

Race 3 - 18/4/2021 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 1 1.0
2 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 2 2.0
3 Chris   Comet 876 1210 3 3.0
4 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 4 4.0
5 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 OOD 5.0
5 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 5 5.0
7 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 6 6.0
8 Hilary Chris WAYFARER   1102 7 7.0
9 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 8 8.0
10 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 9 9.0
11 Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 10 10.0
12 Sally Mike Leader No Spinnaker 1255 1145 OOD 11.0

Race 4 - 25/4/2021 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 1 1.0
2 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 2 2.0
3 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 3 3.0
4 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 4 4.0
5 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 5 5.0
6 Dave Ann Leader No Spinnaker 1161 1145 6 6.0
7       136028   7 7.0
8 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 8 8.0
9 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 9 9.0
10 James   Laser 171837 1100 OOD 9.5
11 Chris   Comet 876 1210 10 10.0
12 Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 11 11.0
13 Paul W   Morbic 12   1400 12 12.0
14 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 RET 15.0
14 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 RET 15.0

Race 5 - 9/05/21 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Paul   Aero 7   1065 1 1.0
2 Karen   Laser Radial 139425 1147 2 2.0
3 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 3 3.0
4 Jon   Laser 151634 1100 4 4.0
5 Mike T   Laser 200644 1100 OOD 5.0
5 Newton Sam RS200 N/S 1161 1090 5 5.0
7 Chris   Comet 876 1210 6 6.0
8 Adrian   Laser 174954 1100 7 7.0
9 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 8 8.0
10 James   Laser 171837 1100 9 9.0
11 Emily   Laser 4.7 201639 1208 10 10.0
11 Richard   Laser Radial 195218 1147 OOD 10.0
13 Ron   Mirror 70513 1380 11 11.0
14 Sally   Comet 676 1210 OOD 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com