Summer Pursuit 2022

Reading Sailing Club

SummerP2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 49, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
12/06/22
Race 2
19/06/22
Race 3
26/06/22
Race 4
03/07/22
Race 5
10/07/22
Race 6
24/07/22
Race 7
31/07/22
Race 8
07/08/22
Race 9
14/08/22
Race 10
21/08/22
Race 11
28/08/22
Race 12
04/09/22
Total Nett
1st Chris H   Comet 587 1210 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 (8.0) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 132.0 9.0
2nd Newton   Solo 3805 1142 (6.0) 1.0 (15.0 RET) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 188.0 12.0
3rd Karen   Laser 139425 1100 5.0 2.0 (15.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 281.0 16.0
4th Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 19.0 RET 329.0 29.0
5th Darren   Laser 176840 1100 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 329.0 29.0
6th Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 3.0 6.1 OOD (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (50.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 6.1 OOD 205.2 31.2
7th Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 5.4 OOD 4.0 6.0 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 332.4 32.4
8th Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 342.0 42.0
9th Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 (13.0) 8.0 (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 306.0 43.0
10th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 8.6 OOD 10.0 8.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (13.0) (50.0 DNC) 8.6 OOD 310.2 47.2
11th Mike T   comet 876 1210 16.0 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 350.0 50.0
12th Rick   Laser 157508 1100 (17.0) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (15.5) 10.9 OOD (50.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 9.0 287.4 54.9
13th William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 14.0 357.0 57.0
14th Sally   Comet 676 1210 12.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 6.0 9.0 (50.0 DNC) (19.0 RET) 9.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 327.0 58.0
15th Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 (50.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0 RET) (12.0) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (12.0) (50.0 DNC) 10.9 OOD 9.0 9.0 10.0 247.9 58.9
16th Mike T Ale Enterprise K18620 1122 (50.0 DNC) 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 50.0 DNC 392.0 92.0
17th James   Laser 171837 1100 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 8.5 OOD 10.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 6.0 50.0 DNC 7.0 392.5 92.5
18th Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1065 4.0 3.0 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 3.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 413.0 113.0
19th Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1147 18.0 12.0 13.8 OOD 13.0 12.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 418.8 118.8
20th Becky   Laser Pico RSC2 1330 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 16.0 424.0 124.0
21st Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 425.0 125.0
22nd Hadey   Laser 4.7 207801 1208 1.5 OOD (50.0 DNC) 1.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 2.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 454.5 154.5
23rd Frances   Topper 4.2 47518 1409 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 17.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 15.0 460.0 160.0
24th Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 2.0 5.0 5.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 462.0 162.0
25th Roland   Solo 5470 1142 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 4.0 (50.0 DNC) 2.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 463.0 163.0
26th Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) 6.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 477.0 177.0
27th Jamie H   Laser 210139 1100 15.0 7.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 480.0 180.0
28th Mike A   Lightening 368 285 1162 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 10.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 10.0 50.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 480.0 180.0
29th John W   Laser 144906 1100 (50.0 DNC) 16.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 7.0 50.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 485.0 185.0
30th Jamie M-F   Laser 77646 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 19.0 RET 488.0 188.0
31st Steve S   Blaze 669 1033 (50.0 DNC) 15.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 492.0 192.0
32nd Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 8.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 3.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 511.0 211.0
33rd Nigel   Laser 149627 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 DNC 514.0 214.0
34th Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 9.0 9.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 518.0 218.0
35th Theo V   Solo 3105 1142 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 524.0 224.0
36th Christine H   Mirror (S/H) 22762 1380 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 13.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 13.0 526.0 226.0
37th Richard F         (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 530.0 230.0
38th Russel   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 19.0 19.0 OOD (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 538.0 238.0
39th Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 554.0 254.0
40th Richard S   Laser 4.7 199848 1208 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 6.0 556.0 256.0
41st       23   (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 558.0 258.0
42nd Ken P   Laser 154698 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 8.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 558.0 258.0
43rd Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 11.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 561.0 261.0
44th Alex Mike T 470 N/S 868 1003 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 12.0 562.0 262.0
45th Mike Sally Leader (N/S) 1255 1145 (50.0 DNC) 13.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 563.0 263.0
46th Ale   RS Aero 9     (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 14.0 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 564.0 264.0
47th Adrian F   Laser 174954 1100 14.0 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 564.0 264.0
48th Dave L   Laser Radial 136036 1147 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.0 RET (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 565.0 265.0
49th Dan S   Laser 151291 1100 (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) (50.0 DNC) 15.5 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 50.0 DNC 565.5 265.5

Race 1 - 12/06/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 1 1.0
2 Hadey   Laser 4.7 207801 1208 OOD 1.5
3 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 2 2.0
4 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 3 3.0
5 Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1065 4 4.0
6 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 5 5.0
7 Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 OOD 5.4
8 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 6 6.0
9 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 7 7.0
10 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 8 8.0
11 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 OOD 8.6
12 Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 9 9.0
13 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 10 10.0
14 James   Laser 171837 1100 11 11.0
15 Sally   Comet 676 1210 12 12.0
16 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 13 13.0
17 Adrian F   Laser 174954 1100 14 14.0
18 Jamie H   Laser 210139 1100 15 15.0
19 Mike T   comet 876 1210 16 16.0
20 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 17 17.0
21 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1147 18 18.0
22 Russel   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 20 19.0

Race 2 - 19/06/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 1 1.0
2 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 2 2.0
3 Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1065 3 3.0
4 Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 4 4.0
5 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 5 5.0
6 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 6 6.0
7 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 OOD 6.1
8 Jamie H   Laser 210139 1100 7 7.0
9 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 8 8.0
10 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 9 9.0
10 Mike C   Solo 3840 1142 OOD 9.0
12 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 10 10.0
13 Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 11 11.0
14 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1147 12 12.0
15 Mike Sally Leader (N/S) 1255 1145 13 13.0
16 Mike T Ale Enterprise K18620 1122 14 14.0
17 Steve S   Blaze 669 1033 15 15.0
18 John W   Laser 144906 1100 16 16.0
19 Russel   MIRROR (S/H)   1380 OOD 19.0

Race 3 - 26/06/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Hadey   Laser 4.7 207801 1208 1 1.0
2 Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 2 2.0
3 Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1065 3 3.0
4 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 4 4.0
5 Chris K   Laser 136028 1100 5 5.0
6 Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 6 6.0
7 William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 7 7.0
8 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 8 8.0
9 James   Laser 171837 1100 OOD 8.5
10 Mike T   comet 876 1210 9 9.0
11 Sally   Comet 676 1210 OOD 11.0
12 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1147 OOD 13.8
13 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 RET 15.0
13 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 RET 15.0
13 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 RET 15.0
13 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 RET 15.0
13 Dave L   Laser Radial 136036 1147 RET 15.0

Race 4 - 03/07/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 1 1.0
2 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 2 2.0
3 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 3 3.0
4 Mike T   comet 876 1210 4 4.0
5 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 5 5.0
6 Sally   Comet 676 1210 6 6.0
7 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 7 7.0
8 Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 8 8.0
9 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 9 9.0
10 James   Laser 171837 1100 10 10.0
11 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 11 11.0
12 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 12 12.0
13 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1147 13 13.0
14 Richard F         DNF 15.0

Race 5 - 10/07/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 1 1.0
2 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 2 2.0
3 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 3 3.0
4 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 4 4.0
5 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 5 5.0
6 Mike T Ale Enterprise K18620 1122 6 6.0
7 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 7 7.0
8 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 8 8.0
9 Sally   Comet 676 1210 9 9.0
10 Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 10 10.0
11 Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 11 11.0
12 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1147 12 12.0

Race 6 - 24/07/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 1 1.0
2 Hadey   Laser 4.7 207801 1208 2 2.0
3 Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1065 3 3.0
4 Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 4 4.0
5 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 5 5.0
6 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 6 6.0
7 Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 7 7.0
8 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 8 8.0
9 Jamie M-F   Laser 77646 1100 9 9.0
10 William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 10 10.0
10 Mike A   Lightening 368 285 1162 OOD 10.0
12 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 11 11.0
13 Mike T   comet 876 1210 12 12.0
14 Becky   Laser Pico RSC2 1330 13 13.0
14 Christine H   Mirror (S/H) 22762 1380 OOD 13.0

Race 7 - 31/07/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 1 1.0
2 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 2 2.0
3 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 3 3.0
4 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 4 4.0
5 Jon C   Laser 151634 1100 5 5.0
6 Mike T   comet 876 1210 6 6.0
7 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 OOD 7.0
7 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 7 7.0
9 Ken P   Laser 154698 1100 8 8.0
10 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 9 9.0
11 Jamie M-F   Laser 77646 1100 10 10.0
12 Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 11 11.0
13 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 12 12.0
14 Steve S   Blaze 669 1033 13 13.0
15 Becky   Laser Pico RSC2 1330 14 14.0
16 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 15 15.5
16 Dan S   Laser 151291 1100 15 15.5
18 Frances   Topper 4.2 47518 1409 16 17.0
19 Sally   Comet 676 1210 RET 19.0

Race 8 - 07/08/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 1 1.0
2 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 2 2.0
3 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 3 3.0
4 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 4 4.0
5 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 5 5.0
6 Mike T Ale Enterprise K18620 1122 6 6.0
7 John W   Laser 144906 1100 7 7.0
8 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 8 8.0
9 Sally   Comet 676 1210 9 9.0
10 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 10 10.0
11 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 OOD 10.9

Race 9 - 14/08/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 1 1.0
2 Roland   Solo 5470 1142 2 2.0
3 Karen   Laser 139425 1100 3 3.0
4 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 4 4.0
5 Mike T Ale Enterprise K18620 1122 5 5.0
6 Alistair   Laser 151125 1100 6 6.0
7 Nigel   Laser 149627 1100 7 7.0
8       23   8 8.0
9 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 OOD 10.9
10 Richard F         OOD 15.0

Race 10 - 21/08/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 1 1.0
2 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 2 2.0
3 Ralph   Laser 167595 1100 3 3.0
4 Rhys   Laser 166423 1100 4 4.0
5 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 5 5.0
6 James   Laser 171837 1100 6 6.0
7 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 7 7.0
8 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 8 8.0
9 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 9 9.0
10 Mike A   Lightening 368 285 1162 10 10.0
11 Sally   Comet 676 1210 11 11.0
12 John W   Laser 144906 1100 12 12.0
13 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 13 13.0
14 Steve S   Blaze 669 1033 OOD 14.0
14 Ale   RS Aero 9     14 14.0
16 William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 15 15.0
17 Frances   Topper 4.2 47518 1409 16 16.0
18 Becky   Laser Pico RSC2 1330 17 17.0

Race 11 - 28/08/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 1 1.0
2 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 2 2.0
3 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 3 3.0
4 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 4 4.0
5 Richard S   Laser 195218 1100 5 5.0
6 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 6 6.0
7 Nigel   Laser 149627 1100 7 7.0
8 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1145 OOD 8.0
8 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 8 8.0
10 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 9 9.0
11 William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 10 10.0
12 Mike T Ale Enterprise K18620 1122 11 11.0
13 Frances   Topper 4.2 47518 1409 12 12.0
14 Theo V   Solo 3105 1142 13 13.0
15 Becky   Laser Pico RSC2 1330 14 14.0

Race 12 - 04/09/22 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 1 1.0
2 Chris H   Comet 587 1210 2 2.0
3 Mike T   comet 876 1210 3 3.0
4 Darren   Laser 176840 1100 4 4.0
5 Mark B   Laser 195248 1100 5 5.0
6 Richard S   Laser 4.7 199848 1208 6 6.0
7 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1380 OOD 6.1
8 James   Laser 171837 1100 7 7.0
9 Jamie H   Laser 210139 1100 8 8.0
10 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 OOD 8.6
11 Rick   Laser 157508 1100 9 9.0
12 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1045 10 10.0
12 Mike A   Lightening 368 285 1162 OOD 10.0
14 Theo V   Solo 3105 1142 11 11.0
15 Alex Mike T 470 N/S 868 1003 12 12.0
16 Christine H   Mirror (S/H) 22762 1380 13 13.0
17 William   Topper 4.2 48683 1409 14 14.0
18 Frances   Topper 4.2 47518 1409 15 15.0
19 Becky   Laser Pico RSC2 1330 16 16.0
20 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1147 RET 19.0
20 Jamie M-F   Laser 77646 1100 RET 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com