Summer Handicap 2023

Reading Sailing Club

SummerH2023

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
28/05/2023
Race 2
04/06/2023
Race 3
11/06/2023
Race 4
18/06/2023
Race 5
25/06/2023
RACE 6
02/07/2023
Race 7
09/07/2023
Race 8
23/07/2023
Race 9
30/07/2023
Race 10
06/08/2023
Race 11
13/08/2023
Race 12
20/08/2023
Race 13
27/08/2023
Total Nett
1st Newton   Solo 3805 1142 (2.5) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.6 OOD 190.1 7.6
2nd Karen   Comet 876 1210 4.0 4.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (6.0) 4.0 2.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 319.5 23.5
3rd Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 (58.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.1 OOD (58.0 DNC) 269.1 26.1
4th Rick   Laser 157058 1101 6.0 (9.0) 6.5 OOD (8.0) (58.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) 4.0 6.5 OOD 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 239.0 39.0
5th Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 6.1 OOD (9.0) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 339.1 40.1
6th Paul   Morbic   1400 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 5.0 10.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 352.0 52.0
7th Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 2.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.3 OOD 3.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 431.8 83.8
8th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 5.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 438.0 90.0
9th Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.8 OOD (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 RET 5.8 OOD 58.0 DNC 440.6 92.6
10th Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 10.6 OOD 11.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.0 RET 9.0 RET 469.6 121.6
11th Chris H   Comet 414 1210 1.0 2.5 OOD 4.0 1.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 476.5 128.5
12th James P   Laser 171837 1101 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 6.8 OOD (58.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 497.8 149.8
13th Jamie   Laser 210139 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 541.0 193.0
14th Ralph   Laser 167595 1101 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 596.0 248.0
15th Will S   Topper 4.2 48683 1420 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 597.0 249.0
16th Ale Matt   470 (N/S) 868 1003 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 605.0 257.0
17th Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1035 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 610.0 262.0
18th Sally   Comet 676 1210 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 RET 11.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 612.0 264.0
19th Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 641.0 293.0
20th Jessica   Laser 178686 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 295.0
21st Will P   Laser Radial 169989 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 297.0
22nd Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 645.0 297.0
23rd James   RS 300 509 965 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 2.5 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.5 298.5
24th Rhys P   Laser 166423 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 649.0 301.0
25th Ale   Laser   1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 650.0 302.0
26th Mike A   Lightning 285 1162 7.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 652.0 304.0
27th Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 654.0 306.0
28th Adrian   Vago (N/S) (S/H) 1636 1087 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 659.0 311.0
29th Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 11.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 660.0 312.0
30th Mike T Ale 470 (N/S) 868 1003 11.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 660.0 312.0
31st Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 697.0 349.0
32nd Darren   Laser 17840 1101 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 697.0 349.0
33rd Jewels   Mirror S/H 70606 1377 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 698.0 350.0
34th Steve Rick RS 200 (N/S) 376 1090 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 700.0 352.0
35th Steve S   Laser 58 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 701.0 353.0
36th Adrian B   Avon Scow   1456 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 702.0 354.0
37th John W   Laser 144906 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 704.0 356.0
38th Jeremy   Laser 27041 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 705.0 357.0
39th Nick T   Laser 160427 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 705.0 357.0
40th Joel   Laser 123086 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 705.0 357.0
41st J   Laser 77646 1101 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 706.0 358.0
42nd Jon C   Laser Radial 179664 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 707.0 359.0
44th Mustafa   Laser 13329 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 708.0 360.0
45th Milo   Optimist 5353 1635 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 708.0 360.0

Race 1 - 28/05/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 35.58 3 0.29.43 1.0
2 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 34.43 3 0.30.24 2.5
2 Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 34.58 3 0.30.24 2.5
4 Karen   Comet 876 1210 37.09 3 0.30.42 4.0
5 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 39.09 3 0.32.21 5.0
6 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 37.17 3 0.33.52 6.0
7 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1035 35.50 3 0.34.37 7.0
7 Mike A   Lightning 285 1162 OOD     7.0
9 Paul   Morbic   1400 41.22 2 0.44.19 8.0
10 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 RET     11.0
10 Mike T Ale 470 (N/S) 868 1003 RET     11.0

Race 2 - 04/06/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Darren   Laser 17840 1101 32.12 3 0.29.15 1.0
2 Ralph   Laser 167595 1101 32.16 3 0.29.18 2.0
3 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 OOD     2.5
4 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 34.18 3 0.30.02 3.0
5 Karen   Comet 876 1210 36.45 3 0.30.22 4.0
6 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 35.43 3 0.30.54 5.0
7 James P   Laser 171837 1101 35.04 3 0.31.51 6.0
8 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 34.31 3 0.32.28 7.0
9 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 39.52 3 0.32.57 8.0
10 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 36.57 3 0.33.34 9.0
11 J   Laser 77646 1101 37.48 3 0.34.20 10.0
12 Will S   Topper 4.2 48683 1420 33.10 2 0.35.02 11.0
13 Adrian   Vago (N/S) (S/H) 1636 1087 42.10 3 0.38.48 12.0
14 Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 RET     15.0
14 Sally   Comet 676 1210 RET     15.0

Race 3 - 11/06/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 47.39 5 0.41.44 1.0
2 Karen   Comet 876 1210 52.00 5 0.42.59 2.0
3 Jessica   Laser 178686 1101 48.02 5 0.43.38 3.0
4 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 53.34 5 0.44.16 4.0
5 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 51.45 5 0.44.46 5.0
6 Rhys P   Laser 166423 1101 51.20 5 0.46.37 6.0
7 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 OOD     6.5
8 Mike A   Lightning 285 1162 48.41 4 0.52.22 7.0
9 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 44.26 3 0.53.47 8.0
10 Joel   Laser 123086 1101 49.21 4 0.56.02 9.0
11 Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 OOD     10.6
12 Sally   Comet 676 1210 RET     11.0

Race 4 - 18/06/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 43.17 3 0.35.46 1.0
2 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 44.38 3 0.36.53 2.0
3 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 42.37 3 0.37.19 3.0
4 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 44.52 3 0.38.49 4.0
5 Rhys P   Laser 166423 1101 43.29 3 0.39.30 5.0
6 Ale   Laser   1101 43.49 3 0.39.48 6.0
7 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 OOD     6.1
8 James P   Laser 171837 1101 45.11 3 0.41.02 7.0
9 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 45.26 3 0.41.16 8.0
9 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1150 OOD     8.0
11 Adrian   Vago (N/S) (S/H) 1636 1087 46.47 3 0.43.02 9.0
12 Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 RET     11.0

Race 5 - 25/06/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 43.22 4 0.37.58 1.0
2 Jamie   Laser 210139 1101 44.12 4 0.40.09 2.0
3 Karen   Comet 876 1210 49.40 4 0.41.03 3.0
4 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 49.43 4 0.41.05 4.0
5 Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 OOD     4.3
6 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 49.02 4 0.42.25 5.0
7 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 OOD     5.8
8 James P   Laser 171837 1101 47.20 4 0.42.59 6.0
9 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 52.36 4 0.43.28 7.0
10 Nigel   Laser Radial 149627 1150 50.25 4 0.43.50 8.0
11 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 48.58 3 0.47.25 9.0
12 Ale Matt   470 (N/S) 868 1003 50.18 4 0.50.09 10.0
13 Ralph   Laser 167595 1101 RET     13.0
13 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1035 RET     13.0

RACE 6 - 02/07/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 42.06 3 0.36.52 1.0
2 Jamie   Laser 210139 1101 43.04 3 0.39.07 2.0
3 Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 45.08 3 0.39.15 3.0
4 Karen   Comet 876 1210 47.42 3 0.39.25 4.0
5 Will P   Laser Radial 169989 1150 46.42 3 0.40.37 5.0
6 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 50.39 3 0.43.49 6.0
7 James P   Laser 171837 1101 OOD     6.8
8 Paul   Morbic   1400 70.58 2 1.16.02 7.0
9 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 RET     9.0

Race 7 - 09/07/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 37.28 4 0.32.25 1.0
2 Jessica   Laser 178686 1101 37.04 4 0.33.40 2.0
3 Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 39.13 4 0.34.06 3.0
4 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 38.29 4 0.34.57 4.0
5 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 38.13 4 0.35.57 5.0
6 Sally   Comet 676 1210 43.44 4 0.36.09 6.0
6 Ale   Laser   1101 OOD     6.0
8 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 37.48 3 0.36.36 7.0
9 John W   Laser 144906 1101 41.23 4 0.37.35 8.0
10 Nick T   Laser 160427 1101 44.12 4 0.40.09 9.0
11 Paul   Morbic   1400 44.29 3 0.42.22 10.0
12 Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 37.55 3 0.45.55 11.0
12 Mike T Ale 470 (N/S) 868 1003 OOD     11.0
14 Milo   Optimist 5353 1635 38.10 2 0.46.41 12.0

Race 8 - 23/07/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Emily   Laser Radial 186842 1150 44.08 3 0.38.23 1.0
2 Jewels   Mirror S/H 70606 1377 35.47 2 0.38.59 2.0
3 Will S   Topper 4.2 48683 1420 40.28 2 0.42.45 3.0
4 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 40.12 2 0.43.47 4.0
5 Paul   Morbic   1400 52.19 2 0.56.03 5.0
6 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 OOD     6.5
7 James P   Laser 171837 1101 DNF     8.0
7 Jamie   Laser 210139 1101 DNF     8.0

Race 9 - 30/07/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 25.27 2 0.22.17 1.0
2 Will P   Laser Radial 169989 1150 26.21 2 0.22.55 2.0
3 Will S   Topper 4.2 48683 1420 33.16 2 0.23.26 3.0
4 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 26.12 2 0.23.48 4.0
5 Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 28.16 2 0.24.35 5.0
6 Karen   Comet 876 1210 30.00 2 0.24.48 6.0
7 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 35.16 2 0.25.37 7.0
8 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 31.01 2 0.25.38 8.0
9 Jeremy   Laser 27041 1101 29.04 2 0.26.24 9.0
10 Paul   Morbic   1400 40.44 2 0.29.06 10.0

Race 10 - 06/08/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 44.11 5 0.38.41 1.0
2 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 41.14 5 0.38.47 2.0
3 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 45.04 5 0.38.59 3.0
4 Karen   Comet 876 1210 47.28 5 0.39.14 4.0
5 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 44.34 4 0.40.27 5.0
6 James   RS 300 509 965 40.19 5 0.41.47 6.0
7 Jamie   Laser 210139 1101 47.05 5 0.42.46 7.0
8 Richard S   Laser Radial 195218 1150 41.33 4 0.45.10 8.0
9 Ale Matt   470 (N/S) 868 1003 47.00 5 0.46.52 9.0
10 Paul   Morbic   1400 41.10 3 0.49.00 10.0
10 Adrian   Rooster 8.1 601 1035 OOD     10.0
12 Jon C   Laser Radial 179664 1150 48.26 4 0.52.39 11.0
13 Mustafa   Laser 13329 1101 47.40 4 0.54.07 12.0

Race 11 - 13/08/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 38.16 4 0.33.31 1.0
2 Karen   Comet 876 1210 41.33 4 0.34.20 2.5
2 James   RS 300 509 965 33.08 4 0.34.20 2.5
4 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 40.02 4 0.34.38 4.0
5 Steve S   Laser 58 1101 43.47 4 0.39.46 5.0
6 Ale Matt   470 (N/S) 868 1003 41.49 4 0.41.41 6.0
7 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 35.19 3 0.42.46 7.0
8 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 RET     9.0
9 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 OOD     11.0

Race 12 - 20/08/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1063 36.39 4 0.34.29 1.0
2 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 45.19 4 0.37.27 2.0
3 Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 41.23 4 0.37.35 3.0
4 Steve Rick RS 200 (N/S) 376 1090 44.25 4 0.40.45 4.0
5 Dave Ann Leader (N/S) 1161 1156 OOD     4.1
6 Paul   Morbic   1400 43.42 3 0.41.37 5.0
7 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1063 OOD     5.8
8 Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 RET     7.0

Race 13 - 27/08/2023 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ralph   Laser 167595 1101 36.45 4 0.33.23 1.0
2 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 OOD     1.6
3 Paul R   RS Aero 7 2161 1063 35.44 4 0.33.37 2.0
4 Ron   Mirror (S/H) 70513 1377 46.32 4 0.33.48 3.0
5 Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 37.51 4 0.34.23 4.0
6 Rick   Laser 157058 1101 41.06 4 0.37.20 5.0
7 Adrian B   Avon Scow   1456 42.28 3 0.38.53 6.0
8 Paul   Morbic   1400 42.38 3 0.40.36 7.0
9 Ian H   Laser 142884 1101 RET     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com