Whitsun Pennant 2023

Reading Sailing Club

Whitsun2023

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
29/05/2023
Race 2
29/05/2023
Race 3
29/05/2023
Total Nett
1st Darren   Laser Radial 176840 1150 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 (14.0 RET) 1.0 4.0 19.0 5.0
3rd Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
4th Ralph   Laser Radial 167595 1150 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 8.0 5.0
5th Karen   Comet 876 1210 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
6th Newton Sam RS 200 (N/S) 1161 1090 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 17.0 10.0
7th Jamie   Laser 139 1101 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 22.0 13.0
8th Gareth   Laser 159701 1101 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 23.0 14.0
9th Ale Matt 470 (N/S) 868 1003 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 24.0 15.0
10th Aileen   Comet 478 1210 8.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 32.0 18.0
11th Hattie   Laser Radial 58 1150 10.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 35.0 21.0
12th Phoebe   Topper 47751 1369 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 RET 34.0 22.0
13th Paul   Morbic   1400 12.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 40.0 26.0

Race 1 - 29/05/2023 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Darren   Laser Radial 176840 1150 29.05 4 0.25.17 1.0
2 Ralph   Laser Radial 167595 1150 30.07 4 0.26.11 2.0
3 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 30.32 4 0.26.33 3.0
4 Karen   Comet 876 1210 35.53 4 0.29.39 4.0
5 Newton Sam RS 200 (N/S) 1161 1090 32.34 4 0.29.53 5.0
6 Gareth   Laser 159701 1101 33.52 4 0.30.46 6.0
7 Ale Matt 470 (N/S) 868 1003 31.11 4 0.31.05 7.0
8 Aileen   Comet 478 1210 29.54 3 0.32.57 8.0
9 Jamie   Laser 139 1101 29.10 3 0.35.19 9.0
10 Hattie   Laser Radial 58 1150 31.59 3 0.37.05 10.0
11 Phoebe   Topper 47751 1369 39.46 3 0.38.44 11.0
12 Paul   Morbic   1400 34.21 2 0.49.04 12.0
13 Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 RET     14.0

Race 2 - 29/05/2023 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 21.23 3 0.19.25 1.0
2 Darren   Laser Radial 176840 1150 23.57 3 0.20.50 2.0
3 Ralph   Laser Radial 167595 1150 24.11 3 0.21.02 3.0
4 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 24.24 3 0.21.13 4.0
5 Karen   Comet 876 1210 25.53 3 0.21.23 5.0
6 Jamie   Laser 139 1101 23.54 3 0.21.42 6.0
7 Newton Sam RS 200 (N/S) 1161 1090 23.50 3 0.21.52 7.0
8 Gareth   Laser 159701 1101 26.37 3 0.24.10 8.0
9 Ale Matt 470 (N/S) 868 1003 24.56 3 0.24.52 9.0
10 Aileen   Comet 478 1210 21.44 2 0.26.57 10.0
11 Hattie   Laser Radial 58 1150 22.28 2 0.29.18 11.0
12 Phoebe   Topper 47751 1369 29.39 2 0.32.29 12.0
13 Paul   Morbic   1400 RET     14.0

Race 3 - 29/05/2023 at 11.50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Darren   Laser Radial 176840 1150 31.36 4 0.27.29 1.0
2 Chris K   Laser Radial 136028 1150 31.59 4 0.27.49 2.0
3 Ralph   Laser Radial 167595 1150 33.28 4 0.29.06 3.0
4 Mike T   Laser 200644 1101 32.20 4 0.29.22 4.0
5 Newton Sam RS 200 (N/S) 1161 1090 33.56 4 0.31.08 5.0
6 Karen   Comet 876 1210 39.26 4 0.32.35 6.0
7 Jamie   Laser 139 1101 36.22 4 0.33.02 7.0
8 Ale Matt 470 (N/S) 868 1003 34.07 4 0.34.01 8.0
9 Gareth   Laser 159701 1101 38.06 3 0.46.08 9.0
10 Phoebe   Topper 47751 1369 RET     11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com