Commodores Cup 2024

Reading Sailing Club

CommodoresCup2024

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
17/04/24
Race 2
24/04/24
Race 3
01/05/24
Race 4
08/05/24
Race 5
15/05/24
Race 6
22/05/24
Race 7
29/05/24
Race 8
05/06/24
Race 9
12/06/24
Race 10
19/06/24
Total Nett
1st Karen   Comet 876 1210 1.0 1.0 (4.2 OOD) (17.0 RET) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 149.7 8.5
2nd Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.7 OOD 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (6.0) (3.0) 2.0 192.7 9.7
3rd Darren   Solo 3840 1142 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (7.0) (58.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 198.5 12.5
4th Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 (12.0) (7.0) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (17.0 RET) 6.7 OOD 169.7 17.7
5th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 (10.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (10.0) (5.9 OOD) 4.0 110.9 18.0
6th Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 4.9 OOD (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 1.0 154.9 18.9
7th James C   RS 300 509 965 4.0 10.0 5.5 OOD (58.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 317.5 27.5
8th James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 8.0 (9.0) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 225.0 33.0
9th Newton   RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 324.0 34.0
10th Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 (58.0 DNC) (11.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 279.0 36.0
11th Sally   Comet 676 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 RET) 12.0 12.2 OOD (16.0 RET) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 259.2 52.2
12th Richard W   Laser ILCA 7 51531 1102 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 345.0 55.0
13th Joel W   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123086 1154 16.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 6.0 11.0 346.0 56.0
14th Chris Carol Sport 14 N/S 537 1085 12.3 OOD (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 351.3 61.3
15th Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.3 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 373.3 83.3
16th Nigel   Laser ILCA 7   1102 16.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 58.0 DNC 398.0 108.0
17th Mark B   Solo   1142 6.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 421.5 131.5
18th Mark   Laser ILCA 7 195247 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 422.5 132.5
19th Chris H   Comet 414 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 424.0 134.0
20th Jess   Laser ILCA 7 178686 1102 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 424.0 134.0
21st Nigel   Laser Radial ILCA 6 149627 1154 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 58.0 DNC 7.0 427.0 137.0
22nd Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 6.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 431.5 141.5
23rd Martin   Laser Radial ILCA 6 171716 1154 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 15.0 RET 58.0 DNC 12.0 449.0 159.0
24th Newton   Solo 3805 1142 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.5 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 467.5 177.5
25th Jamie H   Laser ILCA 7 163353 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 473.0 183.0
26th Mike Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 478.0 188.0
27th Rhys   Laser ILCA 7 166423 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 481.0 191.0
28th Jamie   Laser ILCA 7 210139 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 485.0 195.0
29th Matt Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 485.0 195.0
30th Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 486.0 196.0
31st Ron   Mirror Miracle S/H & N/S 108 1216 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 488.0 198.0
32nd Chris Carol 420 46535 1100 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 488.0 198.0
33rd Mike T   Laser ILCA 7 200644 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 524.0 234.0
34th Emily   Laser Radial ILCA 6 186842 1154 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 526.0 236.0
35th Ralph   Laser ILCA 7 167595 1102 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 527.0 237.0
36th Ale   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 528.0 238.0
37th Emily Sam RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 529.0 239.0
38th Simon B   Laser ILCA 7 68618 1102 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 531.0 241.0
39th John W   Laser ILCA 7 144906 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 532.0 242.0
40th Ale   Solo 4642 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 534.0 244.0
41st Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 534.0 244.0
42nd Joel   Laser ILCA 7 123086 1102 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 535.0 245.0
43rd Shiloh Ron Mirror N/S 47447 1410 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 536.0 246.0
44th Piers H   Laser ILCA 7 193497 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 536.0 246.0
45th Peter Fin Laser Pico D/H 2 Sail   1285 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 536.0 246.0
46th Ale Matt 470 N/S 868 1003 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 536.0 246.0
47th Fergus   Optomist   1628 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 537.0 247.0
48th Steve S   Laser Radial ILCA 6 58 1154 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 15.0 RET 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 537.0 247.0
49th Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 RET 538.0 248.0
50th Richard W         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 538.0 248.0
50th Gareth E         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 538.0 248.0
50th Nick         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 16.0 OOD 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 538.0 248.0
53rd Rick   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123605 1154 16.0 DSQ (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 538.0 248.0
54th Jeremy         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 539.0 249.0
55th Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 290.0
55th Ian   Laser ILCA 7 142884 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 290.0
55th Richard S         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 580.0 290.0

Race 1 - 17/04/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karen   Comet 876 1210 45.46 6 0.44.08 1.0
2 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 50.30 7 0.44.13 2.0
3 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 51.18 7 0.44.55 3.0
4 James C   RS 300 509 965 43.23 7 0.44.57 4.0
5 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 OOD     4.9
6 Ralph   Laser ILCA 7 167595 1102 49.33 7 0.44.58 5.0
7 Mark B   Solo   1142 46.56 6 0.47.57 6.5
7 Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 46.55 5 0.47.57 6.5
9 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 45.35 6 0.48.15 8.0
10 Simon B   Laser ILCA 7 68618 1102 45.59 6 0.48.41 9.0
11 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 52.24 6 0.50.31 10.0
12 Richard W   Laser ILCA 7 51531 1102 49.14 6 0.52.07 11.0
13 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 43.41 5 0.55.30 12.0
14 Chris Carol Sport 14 N/S 537 1085 OOD     12.3
15 Joel W   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123086 1154 RET     16.0
15 Nigel   Laser ILCA 7   1102 RET     16.0
15 Rick   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123605 1154 DSQ     16.0

Race 2 - 24/04/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karen   Comet 876 1210 37.27 4 0.30.57 1.0
2 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 37.49 4 0.33.07 2.0
3 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 38.28 4 0.33.41 3.0
4 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 41.11 4 0.34.02 4.0
5 Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 37.32 4 0.34.04 5.0
6 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 39.54 4 0.34.18 6.0
6 Jess   Laser ILCA 7 178686 1102 OOD     6.0
8 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 37.56 4 0.34.25 7.0
9 Newton   RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 36.55 4 0.34.40 8.0
10 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 38.49 4 0.35.13 9.0
11 James C   RS 300 509 965 34.02 4 0.35.16 10.0
12 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 40.13 4 0.36.30 11.0
13 Mark   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 39.33 4 0.37.17 12.0
14 Joel   Laser ILCA 7 123086 1102 41.21 4 0.37.31 13.0
15 Ale Matt 470 N/S 868 1003 39.14 4 0.39.07 14.0

Race 3 - 01/05/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 44.04 4 0.38.35 1.0
2 Mike T   Laser ILCA 7 200644 1102 42.43 4 0.38.46 2.0
3 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 47.00 4 0.38.51 3.0
4 Mark   Laser ILCA 7 195247 1102 43.21 4 0.39.20 4.0
5 Karen   Comet 876 1210 OOD     4.2
6 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 46.19 4 0.40.33 5.0
7 James C   RS 300 509 965 OOD     5.5
8 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 48.00 4 0.41.16 6.0
9 Emily Sam RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 44.52 4 0.42.08 7.0
10 Matt Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 43.33 4 0.43.25 8.0
11 Sally   Comet 676 1210 54.27 4 0.45.00 9.0
12 Chris Carol Sport 14 N/S 537 1085 47.37 3 0.58.31 10.0

Race 4 - 08/05/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Mike Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 36.08 3 0.36.02 1.0
2 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 46.23 3 0.38.20 2.0
3 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 OOD     2.7
4 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 45.09 3 0.38.49 3.0
5 Jess   Laser ILCA 7 178686 1102 44.06 3 0.40.01 4.0
6 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 44.23 3 0.40.17 5.0
7 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 45.27 3 0.41.15 6.0
8 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 51.37 3 0.45.12 7.0
9 Rhys   Laser ILCA 7 166423 1102 49.57 3 0.45.20 8.0
10 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 37.42 2 0.46.44 9.0
11 John W   Laser ILCA 7 144906 1102 37.20 2 0.50.49 10.0
12 Richard W   Laser ILCA 7 51531 1102 40.05 2 0.54.34 11.0
13 Chris Carol 420 46535 1100 43.10 2 0.58.52 12.0
14 Nigel   Laser ILCA 7   1102 45.53 2 1.02.27 13.0
15 Peter Fin Laser Pico D/H 2 Sail   1285 40.45 1 1.35.08 14.0
16 Karen   Comet 876 1210 RET     17.0
16 Sally   Comet 676 1210 RET     17.0
16 Jeremy         OOD     17.0

Race 5 - 15/05/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 James C   RS 300 509 965 49.28 5 0.51.16 1.0
2 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 58.38 5 0.51.21 2.0
3 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 62.35 5 0.51.43 3.0
4 Karen   Comet 876 1210 50.59 4 0.52.40 4.0
5 Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 58.34 5 0.53.09 5.0
6 Mark   Laser ILCA 7 195247 1102 OOD     5.5
7 Newton   RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 57.08 5 0.53.39 6.0
8 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 60.13 5 0.54.39 7.0
9 Jess   Laser ILCA 7 178686 1102 62.00 5 0.56.16 8.0
10 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 54.44 4 0.56.33 9.0
11 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 63.19 5 0.57.27 10.0
12 Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 64.01 4 0.58.25 11.0
13 Sally   Comet 676 1210 57.02 4 0.58.55 12.0
13 Chris Carol 420 46535 1100 OOD     12.0
15 Nigel   Laser ILCA 7   1102 66.04 5 0.59.57 13.0
16 Piers H   Laser ILCA 7 193497 1102 55.02 4 1.02.25 14.0
17 Richard W   Laser ILCA 7 51531 1102 56.43 4 1.04.20 15.0
18 Martin   Laser Radial ILCA 6 171716 1154 65.28 4 1.10.55 16.0
19 Jamie   Laser ILCA 7 210139 1102 RET     18.0

Race 6 - 22/05/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 41.44 4 0.37.52 1.0
2 Karen   Comet 876 1210 45.59 4 0.38.00 2.0
3 Jamie   Laser ILCA 7 210139 1102 42.07 4 0.38.13 3.0
4 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 OOD     3.5
5 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 42.18 4 0.38.23 4.0
6 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 47.55 4 0.39.36 5.0
7 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 46.24 4 0.39.54 6.0
8 James C   RS 300 509 965 38.56 4 0.40.21 7.0
9 Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 42.10 3 0.41.02 8.0
10 Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 45.28 4 0.41.15 9.0
11 Newton   RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 44.58 4 0.42.13 10.0
12 Chris Carol Sport 14 N/S 537 1085 52.02 3 1.03.57 11.0
13 Sally   Comet 676 1210 OOD     12.2

Race 7 - 29/05/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 49.03 5 0.44.31 1.0
2 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 51.08 5 0.44.47 2.0
3 Karen   Comet 876 1210 57.03 5 0.47.09 3.0
4 Emily   Laser Radial ILCA 6 186842 1154 54.48 5 0.47.29 4.0
5 Newton   RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 51.17 5 0.48.09 5.0
6 Jamie H   Laser ILCA 7 163353 1102 54.20 5 0.49.18 6.0
7 Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 OOD     6.3
8 Mark B   Solo   1142 56.38 5 0.49.35 7.0
9 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 55.34 5 0.50.25 8.0
10 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 55.56 5 0.50.45 9.0
11 Richard W   Laser ILCA 7 51531 1102 57.05 5 0.51.48 10.0
12 Nigel   Laser Radial ILCA 6 149627 1154 60.25 5 0.52.21 11.0
13 Joel W   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123086 1154 60.46 5 0.52.39 12.0
14 Matt Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 54.48 5 0.54.38 13.0
15 Shiloh Ron Mirror N/S 47447 1410 52.08 3 1.01.37 14.0
16 Sally   Comet 676 1210 RET     16.0
16 Richard W         OOD     16.0
16 Gareth E         OOD     16.0
16 Nick         OOD     16.0

Race 8 - 05/06/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Karen   Comet 876 1210 43.19 3 0.35.48 1.5
1 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 40.53 3 0.35.48 1.5
3 Nigel   Laser Radial ILCA 6 149627 1154 43.58 3 0.38.06 3.0
4 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 42.00 3 0.38.07 4.0
5 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 42.11 3 0.38.17 5.0
6 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 43.50 3 0.38.23 6.0
6 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 OOD     6.0
8 Mark   Laser ILCA 7 195247 1102 42.29 3 0.38.33 7.0
9 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 45.14 3 0.38.54 8.0
10 Rhys   Laser ILCA 7 166423 1102 43.15 3 0.39.15 9.0
11 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 49.24 3 0.40.50 10.0
12 Joel W   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123086 1154 48.03 3 0.41.38 11.0
13 Ale   Solo 4642 1142 49.07 3 0.43.01 12.0
14 Martin   Laser Radial ILCA 6 171716 1154 RET     15.0
14 Steve S   Laser Radial ILCA 6 58 1154 RET     15.0

Race 9 - 12/06/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 40.26 7 0.35.24 1.0
2 Mark B   Solo   1142 42.27 7 0.37.10 2.0
3 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 42.42 7 0.37.23 3.0
4 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 43.40 7 0.37.33 4.0
5 Newton   RS 200 N/S 1161 1065 40.44 7 0.38.15 5.0
6 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 OOD     5.9
7 Joel W   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123086 1154 44.30 7 0.38.34 6.0
8 James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 43.34 7 0.39.32 7.0
9 Nigel   Laser ILCA 7   1102 43.51 7 0.39.47 8.0
10 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 44.35 7 0.40.27 9.0
11 Sally   Comet 676 1210 41.58 6 0.40.28 10.0
12 Ron   Mirror Miracle S/H & N/S 108 1216 42.26 6 0.40.43 11.0
13 Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 47.03 7 0.40.46 12.0
14 Mike Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 41.13 7 0.41.06 13.0
15 Chris Carol Sport 14 N/S 537 1085 47.20 6 0.50.54 14.0
16 Fergus   Optomist   1628 40.53 1 2.55.47 15.0
17 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 RET     17.0

Race 10 - 19/06/24 at 7.00 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 39.08 2 0.33.39 1.0
2 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 38.43 2 0.33.54 2.0
3 Jamie H   Laser ILCA 7 163353 1102 39.00 2 0.35.23 3.0
4 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 44.13 2 0.36.33 4.0
5 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 40.30 2 0.36.45 5.0
6 Ale   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 42.23 2 0.39.57 6.0
7 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 OOD     6.7
8 Nigel   Laser Radial ILCA 6 149627 1154 47.07 2 0.40.50 7.0
9 Richard W   Laser ILCA 7 51531 1102 46.57 2 0.42.36 8.0
10 Sally   Comet 676 1210 51.38 2 0.42.40 9.0
11 Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 50.42 2 0.43.56 10.0
12 Joel W   Laser Radial ILCA 6 123086 1154 51.32 2 0.44.39 11.0
13 Martin   Laser Radial ILCA 6 171716 1154 51.50 2 0.44.55 12.0
14 Ron   Mirror Miracle S/H & N/S 108 1216 60.03 2 0.49.23 13.0
15 Chris Carol Sport 14 N/S 537 1085 40.35 1 1.14.48 14.0
16 Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 RET     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com