Summer Handicap 2024

Reading Sailing Club

SummerH2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
09.06.24
Race 2
16.06.24
Total Nett
1st Chris K   Laser Radial ILCA 6 1360 1154 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Newton   Solo 3805 1142 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Karen   Comet 876 1210 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 6.0 12.0 18.0 18.0
5th Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0
6th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 13.0 9.0 22.0 22.0
7th Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 12.0 13.0 25.0 25.0
8th Darren   Solo 3840 1142 2.0 43.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th James C   RS 300 509 965 43.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 47.0
10th Steve S   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 43.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 48.0
11th William   Topper 48683 1369 5.0 43.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th Emily   Laser Radial ILCA 6 186842 1154 43.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 49.0
13th Mark   Solo 4143 1142 43.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 50.0
14th Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 7.0 43.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
15th Mike T   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 43.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 51.0
16th Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 8.0 43.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
17th Simon B   Laser ILCA 7 68618 1102 9.0 43.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
18th Richard Julie Mirror Miracle D/H & N/S 108 1230 43.0 DNC 11.0 54.0 54.0
19th Paul   Morbic Proteus 1400 11.0 43.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
20th Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 43.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 57.0 57.0
20th Sally   Comet 676 1210 43.0 DNC 14.0 OOD 57.0 57.0
22nd Theo   Solo 3105 1142 14.0 43.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
23rd Ken P   Laser ILCA 7 154698 1102 17.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd Richard S   Laser Radial ILCA 6 195218 1154 17.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 17.0 RET 43.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 17.0 RET 43.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
27th Chris H   Comet 414 1210 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Ralph   Laser ILCA 7 167595 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Gareth D   Laser ILCA 7 154701 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Mark B   Laser ILCA 7   1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Darren   Laser ILCA 7 176840 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Mike Ale 470 868 973 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Peter S   Byte C1 2626 1217 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Mike T   Laser ILCA 7 200644 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Gareth E   Laser ILCA 7 180235 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Martin   Laser ILCA 7 171716 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Lawrence   Laser 2000 N/S   1148 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Alex   Optomist 5090 1628 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th James C   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Martin   Laser Radial ILCA 6 171716 1154 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
27th Jess   Laser ILCA 7 178686 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0

Race 1 - 09.06.24 at 11.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris K   Laser Radial ILCA 6 1360 1154 46.40 4 0.40.26 1.0
2 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 48.17 4 0.42.17 2.0
3 Karen   Comet 876 1210 52.06 4 0.43.03 3.0
4 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 49.21 4 0.43.13 4.0
5 William   Topper 48683 1369 59.46 4 0.43.39 5.0
6 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 52.25 4 0.45.04 6.0
7 Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 46.50 3 0.45.35 7.0
8 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 52.33 4 0.46.01 8.0
9 Simon B   Laser ILCA 7 68618 1102 52.18 4 0.47.28 9.0
10 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 53.07 4 0.48.12 10.0
11 Paul   Morbic Proteus 1400 53.28 3 0.50.55 11.0
12 Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 53.05 4 0.51.47 12.0
13 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 62.44 4 0.51.51 13.0
14 Theo   Solo 3105 1142 47.00 3 0.54.52 14.0
15 Ken P   Laser ILCA 7 154698 1102 OOD     17.0
15 Richard S   Laser Radial ILCA 6 195218 1154 OOD     17.0
15 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 RET     17.0
15 Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 RET     17.0

Race 2 - 16.06.24 at 11.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Chris K   Laser Radial ILCA 6 1360 1154 32.18 2 0.27.59 1.0
2 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 32.23 2 0.28.21 2.0
3 Karen   Comet 876 1210 34.32 2 0.28.32 3.0
4 James C   RS 300 509 965 27.42 2 0.28.42 4.0
5 Steve S   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 32.54 2 0.29.51 5.0
6 Emily   Laser Radial ILCA 6 186842 1154 35.07 2 0.30.26 6.0
7 Mark   Solo 4143 1142 35.01 2 0.30.40 7.0
8 Mike T   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 32.55 2 0.31.01 8.0
9 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 37.53 2 0.31.19 9.0
10 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 34.39 2 0.31.27 10.0
11 Richard Julie Mirror Miracle D/H & N/S 108 1230 39.13 2 0.31.53 11.0
12 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 38.04 2 0.32.44 12.0
13 Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 36.01 2 0.35.08 13.0
14 Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 OOD     14.0
14 Sally   Comet 676 1210 OOD     14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com