Summer Pursuit 2024

Reading Sailing Club

SummerP2024

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Race 1
09/06/24
Race 2
16/06/24
Total Nett
1st Chris K   Laser Radial ILCA 6 1360 1154 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Newton   Solo 3805 1142 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Karen   Comet 876 1210 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th Aileen   Comet 150 1210 11.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
5th Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
6th Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
7th Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 12.0 14.0 26.0 26.0
8th William   Topper 48683 1369 1.0 43.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
9th Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 43.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 47.0
10th Mike   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 43.0 DNC 5.0 48.0 48.0
11th Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 5.0 43.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
12th Darren   Solo 3840 1142 6.0 43.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
13th Richard Julie Mirror Miracle D/H & N/S 108 1230 43.0 DNC 7.0 50.0 50.0
14th Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 7.0 43.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
15th Emily   Laser Radial ILCA 6 186842 1154 43.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 51.0
16th Simon B   Laser ILCA 7 68618 1102 10.0 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
17th Mark   Solo 4143 1142 43.0 DNC 11.0 54.0 54.0
18th Ale Maggie 470 N/S 868 1003 43.0 DNC 12.0 55.0 55.0
19th James C   RS 300 509 965 43.0 DNC 13.0 56.0 56.0
20th Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 13.0 43.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
21st Paul   Morbic Proteus 1400 14.0 43.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
22nd Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 43.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 58.0 58.0
22nd Sally   Comet 767 1210 43.0 DNC 15.0 OOD 58.0 58.0
24th Ken P   Laser ILCA 7 154698 1102 18.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
24th Phoebe   RS Feva S 5 1280 18.0 RET 43.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
24th Richard S   Laser Radial ILCA 6 195218 1154 18.0 OOD 43.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
24th Chris H   Comet 414 1210 18.0 RET 43.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
24th Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 18.0 RET 43.0 DNC 61.0 61.0
29th Ralph   Laser ILCA 7 167595 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Mark B   Laser ILCA 7   1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Darren   Laser ILCA 7 176840 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th James P   Laser ILCA 7 171837 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Gareth D   Laser ILCA 7 154701 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Lucas   Topper   1369 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Martin   Laser Radial ILCA 6 171716 1154 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Jess   Laser ILCA 7 178686 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Gareth   Laser ILCA 7 180235 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Alex   Optomist 5090 1628 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th James C   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Peter   Byte C1 2623 1217 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Mike Ale 470 N/S 868 1003 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
29th Mike T   Laser ILCA 7 200644 1102 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0

Race 1 - 09/06/24 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 William   Topper 48683 1369 1 1.0
2 Chris K   Laser Radial ILCA 6 1360 1154 2 2.0
3 Karen   Comet 876 1210 3 3.0
4 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 4 4.0
5 Ron   Mirror S/H & N/S 70513 1370 5 5.0
6 Darren   Solo 3840 1142 6 6.0
7 Ralph   Solo 3303 1142 7 7.0
8 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 8 8.0
9 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 9 9.0
10 Simon B   Laser ILCA 7 68618 1102 10 10.0
11 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 11 11.0
12 Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 12 12.0
13 Ian   Laser Radial ILCA 6 142884 1154 13 13.0
14 Paul   Morbic Proteus 1400 14 14.0
15 Ken P   Laser ILCA 7 154698 1102 OOD 18.0
15 Phoebe   RS Feva S 5 1280 RET 18.0
15 Richard S   Laser Radial ILCA 6 195218 1154 OOD 18.0
15 Chris H   Comet 414 1210 RET 18.0
15 Hugh   Laser ILCA 7 161577 1102 RET 18.0

Race 2 - 16/06/24 at 10.30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo PY Place Points
1 Chris K   Laser Radial ILCA 6 1360 1154 1 1.0
2 Newton   Solo 3805 1142 2 2.0
3 Karen   Comet 876 1210 3 3.0
4 Steve Sharp   Laser ILCA 7 58 1102 4 4.0
5 Mike   RS Aero 7 1567 1061 5 5.0
6 Aileen   Comet 150 1210 6 6.0
7 Richard Julie Mirror Miracle D/H & N/S 108 1230 7 7.0
8 Emily   Laser Radial ILCA 6 186842 1154 8 8.0
9 Rick   Laser ILCA 7 157508 1102 9 9.0
10 Dave Ann Leader N/S 1161 1163 10 10.0
11 Mark   Solo 4143 1142 11 11.0
12 Ale Maggie 470 N/S 868 1003 12 12.0
13 James C   RS 300 509 965 13 13.0
14 Adrian   Laser Rooster 8.1 601 1025 14 14.0
15 Adrian   Avon Scow   1456 OOD 15.0
15 Sally   Comet 767 1210 OOD 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com